Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, LC, 2 km
Click to zoom in

Have Questions?

Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, LC, 2 km

2 sold in last 8 hours
Out of stock Many in stock
$88.90

LFP412 Features

  • This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a Gigabit...
Size Guide
$88.90

customers are viewing this product
Black Box SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, LC, 2 km

LFP412 Features

  • This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP slot to a Gigabit fiber interface.
  • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP is compatible with Ethernet, ATM, Fibre Channel, and more.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to 176°F (-40° to +85°C).
Details
  • Support for throughput up to 1250 Mbps makes this SFP ideal for use with high-speed applications such as 1000-Mbps Ethernet.
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
  • NOTE: This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
Read More
Read Less

Shipping is FREE to all orders.

All our stock ships from our US-based warehouses. We are always working hard to ensure your package arrives as soon as possible.

Please understand that some factors like weather, high postal traffic, and the performance of shipping companies are outside of our control. Shipped via USPS or UPS (depending on location and package weight) Unless stated otherwise. We have many different shipping locations depending on the product you buy and the shipping location that you choose. Most orders are in transit for two days but some may take longer. If you have a specific time frame please contact us before you make the purchase. Check our feedback to see the great reviews of FAST shipping we offer.

Returns Policy

You have 14 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. Your item must be in the original packaging. Your item needs to have the receipt or proof of purchase.

Customer Reviews

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Your cart

×