C2G 5m LC-LC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft
Click to zoom in

Have Questions?

C2G 5m LC-LC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft

2 sold in last 8 hours
Out of stock Many in stock
$34.90

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel,...

Size Guide
$34.90

customers are viewing this product
C2G 5m LC-LC 62.5-125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
Read More
Read Less

Shipping is FREE to all orders.

All our stock ships from our US-based warehouses. We are always working hard to ensure your package arrives as soon as possible.

Please understand that some factors like weather, high postal traffic, and the performance of shipping companies are outside of our control. Shipped via USPS or UPS (depending on location and package weight) Unless stated otherwise. We have many different shipping locations depending on the product you buy and the shipping location that you choose. Most orders are in transit for two days but some may take longer. If you have a specific time frame please contact us before you make the purchase. Check our feedback to see the great reviews of FAST shipping we offer.

Returns Policy

You have 14 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. Your item must be in the original packaging. Your item needs to have the receipt or proof of purchase.

Customer Reviews

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Your cart

×