StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable
Click to zoom in

Have Questions?

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

2 sold in last 8 hours
Out of stock Many in stock
$33.90
The FIBLCSC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC...
Size Guide
$33.90

customers are viewing this product
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable
The FIBLCSC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
Read More
Read Less

Shipping is FREE to all orders.

All our stock ships from our US-based warehouses. We are always working hard to ensure your package arrives as soon as possible.

Please understand that some factors like weather, high postal traffic, and the performance of shipping companies are outside of our control. Shipped via USPS or UPS (depending on location and package weight) Unless stated otherwise. We have many different shipping locations depending on the product you buy and the shipping location that you choose. Most orders are in transit for two days but some may take longer. If you have a specific time frame please contact us before you make the purchase. Check our feedback to see the great reviews of FAST shipping we offer.

Returns Policy

You have 14 calendar days to return an item from the date you received it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. Your item must be in the original packaging. Your item needs to have the receipt or proof of purchase.

Customer Reviews

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Your cart

×